2007

                                                               2007 Dream Team

POS PLAYERS FULL NAME SCHOOL YEAR
P Tyler Mills MT. Pleasant 11
P Burny Mitchem Farmington 12
P Josh Deeg Lake Orion 11
P Kevin Vaughleuwe Lakeshore 11
P Tim Simpson Flushing 12
C Matt Skirving Midland Dow 12
C Dan Killian Chippewa Hills 12
C Brett Mazmanian Lakeshore 12
1B Joe Yourchulk Royal Oak 12
1B Jeff Gorecki Orchard Lake St Mary 12
INF D.J. LeMahieu Brother Rice 12
INF William Arnold MT Pleasant 11
INF Kyle Horvath Lamphere 12
INF Garrett Stephens Davison 12
INF Harvey Martin Farmington 12
INF Joe Barnes Lake Orion 12
OF Ben Magsig Okemos 12
OF Ryan Lamarre Lumen Christi 12
OF Matt Faiman West Branch Ogemaw Heights 12
OF Brandon Eckerle Corunna 12
OF Curtis Fisher Grosse Point University Liggett 11
U Brad Ohrman Adrain 12

Coach of the Year: Luke Epple  Mount Pleasant

Mr.Baseball : D.J LeMahieu

 

 

2007 DIVISION 1 ALL-STATE FIRST TEAM

 

POS PLAYERS FULL NAME SCHOOL YEAR
P Tim Simpson Flushing 12
P Josh Deeg Lake Orion 11
P Burny Mitchem Farmington 12
P Matthew Koppinger Grosse Pointe North 12
P Andrew Webb Allen Park 12
C Brian Robinson Troy 12
C Matt Skirving Midland Dow 12
C Jacob Rhoads Ypsilanti 12
1B Joe Yourchock Royal Oak 12
1B Kasey Koster Portage Central 12
INF Ben Magsig Okemos 12
INF Harvey Martin Farmington 12
INF Ryan Abraham Grosse Pointe South 12
INF Garrett Stephens Davison 12
INF D.J. LeMahieu Brother Rice 12
INF Colin Kaline Birmingham Groves 12
INF Joe Barnes Lake Orion 12
OF Michael D’Angnese Grosse Pointe 12
OF Anthony Savone Allen Park 12
OF Zach Snoeyink Hudsonville 12
OF Sam Russell Grandville 12
OF Brent Reichle Walled Lake Central 12
U Brad Ohrman Adrian 12

 

Coach of the Year: Andy Schramek Lake Orion

 

 

 

DIVISION 1 ALL-STATE SECOND TEAM

 

POS PLAYERS FULL NAME SCHOOL YEAR
P Kyle Teague Oxford 11
P Bobby Brosnahan Ann Arbor Pioneer 11
P Chris Mattson Mona Shores 11
P Marlon Stores Detroit Southeastern 12
P Bryce Jenney Northville 12
C Jared Cowan Davison 11
C Brett Johnson Grandville 12
C Andy Lentz Brother Rice 11
1B Lee Finley Jackson 12
1B Jon Chapel Grosse Pointe North 12
INF Kevin Krantz Traverse City Central 11
INF Josh Denny Flushing 12
INF Torsten Boss Lowell 10
INF C.J. Maszal Allen Park 11
INF Casey Dishman Saline 12
INF Rodney Hush Dakota 11
INF Drew Huerd Grand Ledge 12
OF Eric Ogg Clarkston 12
OF Kyle Vesey Brighton 11
OF Bobby Franks Portage Northern 11
OF John Martinez De La Salle 10
OF Joe Borowicz Flushing 11
U Chris Gazley Redford 11

 

 

2007 DIVISION 2 ALL-STATE FIRST TEAM

POS PLAYERS FULL NAME SCHOOL YEAR
P Corey Brohl Richmond 12
P Kevin Vangheluwe Lakeshore 11
P Matt Loomis Alma 12
P Tyler Mills Mt Pleasant 11
P Rick Dodridge West Branch Ogemaw Heights 11
C Dan Killian Chippewa Hills 12
C Brett Mazmanian Lakeshore 12
C Matt Kondziolka Warren Woods Tower 12
1B Nathan Ferrer Sheperd 12
1B Jeff Gorecki Orchard Lake St Mary 12
INF Kyle Horvath Lamphere 12
INF Adam Connell Chelsea 12
INF Chris Marsh Dexter 11
INF Ben Peterson Whitehall 12
INF Tyler McGuire Sheperd 12
INF William Arnold Mt Pleasant 11
INF Jamie Simpson Dowagiac 11
OF Matt Faiman West Branch Ogemaw Heights 12
OF Andrew Thomas Mt Pleasant 12
OF Brandon Eckerle Corunna 12
OF Ryan Lamare Lumen Christi 12
OF Dan Augustine Chelsea 12
U Brady Lafromboise Mt Morris 12

Coach of the Year: Luke Epple Mount Pleasant

DIVISION 2 ALL-STATE SECOND TEAM

POS PLAYERS FULL NAME SCHOOL YEAR
P Mike Sprinkles Carlton Airport 12
P Kris Morris Orchard Lake St Mary 11
P Josh Wedesky Fowlerville 11
P Ryan Jenson Big Rapids 12
P Rob Frost Richland Gull Lake 12
C Zane Breslin Zeeland 11
C Chad Nielsen Chelsea 11
C Craig Sacha Harrison 11
1B Nate White Comstock 11
1B James Harsen Lakeshore 12
INF Luke Glendenning East Grand Rapids 12
INF Kaleb Speck Richland Gull Lake 12
INF Brendan Sontag Jefferson 12
INF Cam Worker Tecumseh 11
INF Ryan Jones Haslett 11
INF Phil Hartt Bay City John Glenn 12
INF Dale Pringle Benzie Central 12
OF Joe Fodell Richland Gull Lake 11
OF Josh Gulledge Parma Western 12
OF Aaron Cieslak Divine Child 12
OF JT Scarpelli Big Rapids 12
OF Seth Brecker Centerline 12
U Dane Frazier Mattawan 12

 

2007 DIVISION 3 ALL-STATE FIRST TEAM

POS PLAYERS FULL NAME SCHOOL YEAR
P Aaron Hudson Blissfield 11
P Kolby Wood Berrien Springs 12
P Chris Waha Charlevoix 12
P Blake Weakman Meridian 12
P Scott Horman St Louis 12
C Adam Brown St. Louis 12
C Blake Thorton Olivet 12
C John Estes Blissfield 11
1B Kody Pfost Parchment 12
1B Kyle Ackles Ithaca 11
INF Ryan Palmer Saginaw Nouvel 11
INF Ian Coston Breckenridge 12
INF Dan Taylor Kingsley 12
INF Chris Hass Berrien Springs 11
INF Kyle Klifman Grandville Calvin Christian 12
INF Mike Blanchard Hillsdale 12
INF Rich Vandenburg Michigan Center 12
OF Joe Krugh Berrien Springs 12
OF Josh Buursma Kalamazoo Christian 11
OF Tim Ryan Saginaw Nouvel 12
OF Chris Ochmanek Riverview Gabriel Rashard 12
OF Ryan Longstreth Beaverton 11
U Jake Oard Beaverton 11

Coach of the Year: Chris Adams Hillsdale

 

DIVISION 3 ALL-STATE SECOND TEAM

POS PLAYERS FULL NAME SCHOOL YEAR
P Aaron Shook Parchment 12
P Chris Bessey Grandville Calvin Chistian 12
P Micah Freeman Quincy 12
P Jake Anderson Mason County Central 12
P Jason Smith Memphis 12
C Todd Anderson Napolean 12
C Patrick Kelly Roscommon 12
C Adam Muncy Mayville 12
1B Craig Thompson Allendale 12
1B Mitch Keyes USA 11
INF Zac Nemitz Bridgman 12
INF Travis Granger Laingsburg 12
INF Tyler Raburn Blissfield 11
INF Cody Reed Quincy 11
INF Hunter Hull White Cloud 11
INF Justin Sluiter McBain 12
INF Randon Henika Garber 11
OF Noah Udell Brandywine 11
OF Aaron Shoemaker Onsted 11
OF Tyler Wehner Blissfield 12
OF Charlie Smith Elk Rapids 12
OF Kyle Hanris Saginaw Nouvel 12
U Luke Smith Mamphis 12

 

2007 DIVISION 4 ALL-STATE FIRST TEAM

POS PLAYERS FULL NAME SCHOOL YEAR
P Chris Richards Hillman 12
P Brad Butler Homer 11
P Bob Bythe Reading 11
P Lee Schoen Climax Scotts 12
P Justin Barber Allen Park Intercity Baptist 10
C Nick Raffin Johannesburg Lewiston 11
C Ryan Buter North Muskegon 11
C Matt Stephens Fulton Middleton 11
!B Kevin Crumb Waterford Our Lady 11
1B Alex Wheeler Reading 12
INF Troy Forton North Muskegon 12
INF Jeremy Southworth Reading 11
INF Tyler Millward Climax Scotts 12
INF Joel Maurer Ubly 12
INF DJ Henderson Grosse Pointe University Liggett 11
INF Dan Doran Allen Park Intercity Baptist 12
OF Aaron Newell Johannesburg Lewiston 12
OF Tyler Schuiteman Rogers City 12
OF Bryce Funchion  Ottawa Lake Whiteford 12
OF Austin Rinard Homer 11
OF Curtis Fisher Grosse Pointe University Liggett 11
OF Tim Bergsma Southfield Christian 11
U Joseph Conway Grosse Pointe University Liggett 12

 

Coach of the Year: Dan Cimini   Grosse Pointe University Liggett

 

DIVISION 4 ALL-STATE SECOND TEAM

POS PLAYERS FULL NAME SCHOOL YEAR
P Spencer Whittington Lawrence 11
P Philip Campbell Mendon 11
P James Bastian Waterford Our Lady 10
P Ben Halbower Holton 12
P Isaac Freel Rogers City 12
C Thomas Albaugh Coleman 11
C Michael Thomas Grosse Pointe University Liggett 11
C Ryan Dillon Reading 10
1B John Rhode Rogers City 11
1B Matt Callow Muskegon Catholic 12
INF Jordan Langs Climax Scotts 11
INF Mike Bleise Beal City 11
INF Chris Ake Lutheran Westland 12
INF Chase Francis Holton 12
INF Brent Patton Central Lake 12
INF Aaron Davis North Adams 12
INF Ben Stephens Lake Michigan Catholic 12
OF Ben Weber Fulton Middleton 11
OF Kevin Weber Beal City 12
OF Nick Bovo Lake Michigan Catholic 11
OF Craig Wallis Rudyard 11
OF Weston Buchan Glen Lake 12
U Max Crawford Reading 11

 

 

The Official Baseball Of the MHSBCA

The Official Cap of the MHSBCA

The Official Bat of the MHSBCA

The Official Net of the MHSBCA

The Official Custom Uniform Provider of the MHSBCA

The Official Scoreboard of the MHSBCA

The MHSBCA fundraising source

The MHSBCA source for Field Solutions

For all your Baseball Needs

For your Baseball Equipment Needs

For your Mortgage needs

Prep Baseball Report

Homefield Turf and Athletic

The Official Charity of the MHSBCA